HOME CONTACT US

Election Data
Details Data of the Electors as on 24/03/2011

Name of LACs  : 64 Panery, 69 Udalguri (ST) and 70 Mazbat.

64 Panery LAC

LAC wise No. of P.S.

64 Panery LAC
1 64 Paneri                152 Nos
2 69 Udalguri (ST)   156 Nos.
3 70 Mazbat   147 Nos.
LAC wise voters   : Male Female Total

69 Udalguri (ST) LAC

1 64 Panery   63784 61163 124947 69 Udalguri (ST) LAC
2 69 Udalguri (ST) 65456 62276 127732
3 70 Mazbat  61692 57823 119515
Total  190932 181262 372194

LAC wise Service Voters :

 

70 Mazbat LAC

1 64 Panery  203 60 263 70 Mazbat LAC
2 69 Udalguri (ST)  127 47 174
3 70 Mazbat  73 40 113
Total   403 147 550

 

 

Key Statistics Regarding Assembly Election' 2011
Important Dates
  • Date of Polling        :-          - 11th April' 2011
  • Date of Counting    :-          - 13th May' 2011
  • Result Decleration :-           - 13th May' 2011
Assembly Segment
  • Nos. of Assembly Segment             :-       3 Nos.
  • No. & Name of Assembly Segment :-       64-Panery, 69-Udalguri (ST), 70-Majbat
Polling Stations
  • Nos. of Polling Station :-          455 Nos.
Candidates
  • Nomination Filed         :-         
  • Nomination Rejected   :-      
  • Nomination Withdrawn:-      
  • Nomination Contesting:-      
Assembly Constituency wise Final Position detail for all Candidates
Assembly Constitueny No. & Name 64-Panery
Sl No. Candidate Name Part Name Total Votes Polled in the Assembly Segment
1. Upen Dev Bharitya Janata Party 6146
2. Kamali Basumatari Bodoland Peoples font 38202
3. Santiuse Kujur Indian National Congress 37646
4. Balen Sarania All India United Democratic Front 1552
5. Ratneswar Rabha All India Trinamool Congress 686
6. Swarnalata Chaliha Socialist Unity Center of India (Communist) 886
7. Kumud Chandra Das Independent 1166
8. Tulsi Kujur Independent 2232
9. Phungswrang Bodosa Independent 2104
10. Hitesh Sarmah Independent 1745

Assembly Constitueny No. & Name 69-Udalguri (ST)
Sl No. Candidate Name Part Name Total Votes Polled in the Assembly Segment
1. Bisti Kumar Basumatary Indian National Congress 22765
2. Rihon Daimari Bodoland Peoples Front 40970
3. Sarat Basumatary Bharitya Janata Party 4418
4. Dr. Deva Kanta Ramchiary All India Trinamool Congress 1405
5. Bhramon Baglari Independent 24776

Assembly Constitueny No. & Name 70-Majbat
Sl No. Candidate Name Part Name Total Votes Polled in the Assembly Segment
1. Keshab Baruah Bharitya Janata Party 12672
2. Jitu Kissan Indian National Congress 23642
3. Deepjyoti Saharia All India Democratic Front 12371
4. Rakheswar Brahma Bodoland Peoples Front 25268
5. Satya Ranjan Singha All Indai Trinamool Congress 2036
6. Karendra Basumatary Independent 7953
7. Kishori Mohan Das Independent 1391
8. Rimish Linda Independent 3508
9. Suresh Mahatoo Independent 2163
2010,District Administration,
Disclaimer : Efforts have been made to make the information as accurate as possible. All the information or views are provided by the concerned departments of the district.
Website Designed & Developed by :NIC Udalguri District Centre.

Webmaster: udalguri@nic.in